New State and Deputy Ministers sworn-in

Newly appointed 35 State Ministers and three Deputy Ministers were sworn-in before President GotabayaRajapaksa at the President’s Office today (27).

  • Mr. Chamal Rajapaksa ,MP
    State Minister of Defence
  • Mr.Vasudeva Nanayakkara, M.P.
    State Minister of Water Supply Facilities
  • Mr.Gamini Lokuge, M.P.
    State Minister of Urban Development
  • Mr.Mahinda Yapa Abeywardene, M.P.
    State Minister of Irrigation and Rural Development
  • Mr.S.B. Dissanayake , M.P.
    State Minister of Land & Land Development
  • Mr.John Seneviratne , M.P.
    State Minister of Economic and Policy Development
  • Mr.Mahinda Samarasinghe , M.P.
    State Minister of Public Administration and Internal Affairs
  • Mr.Lakshman Yapa Abeywardene , M.P.
    State Minister of Information and Communication Technology
  • Mr.C.B. Ratnayake , M.P.
    State Minister of Railway Services
  • Mr.Susantha Punchinilame , M.P.
    State Minister of Small and Medium Entrepreneur Development
  • Mr.AnuraPriyadarshanaYapa , M.P.
    State Minister of Internal Trade and Consumer Welfare
  • Mr.Susil Premajayantha , M.P.
    State Minister of International Cooperation
  • Mr.Piyankara Jayaratne, M.P.
    State Minister of Indigenous Medicine
  • Mr.Ranjith Siyambalapitiya , M.P.
    State Minister of Education Service
  • Mr.Mahindananda Aluthgamage, M.P
    State Minister of Power
  • Mr.Duminda Dissanayake, M.P.
    State Minister of Youth Affairs
  • Mr.Rohitha Abeygunawardene, M.P.
    State Minister of Energy
  • Mr.Dayasiri Jayasekara, M.P.
    State Minister of Industries
  • Mr.Lasantha Alagiyawanna, M.P.
    State Minister of Public Management and Accounting
  • Mr.Keheliya Rambukwella, M.P.
    State Minister of Investment Promotion
  • Mr. Arundika Fernando, M.P.
    State Minister of Tourism Promotion
  • Mr. Thilanga Sumathipala, M.P.
    State Minister of Technology & Innovations
  • Mr. Mohan Priyadarshana de Silva, M.P.
    State Minister of Human Rights & Legal Reforms
  • Mr. Vijitha Berugoda, M.P.
    State Minister of Women and Child Affairs
  • Mr. Roshan Ranasinghe, M.P.
    State Minister of Mahaweli Development
  • Mr. Janaka Wakkumbura , M.P.
    State Minister of Export Agriculture
  • Mr. Vidura Wickremenayake, M.P.
    State Minister of Agriculture
  • Mr. Shehan Semasinghe, M.P.
    State Minister of Development Banks and Loan Schemes
  • Mr. Kanaka Herath, M.P.
    State Minister of Ports Development
  • Mr. Dilum Amunugama, M.P.
    State Minister of Transport Services Management
  • Mr. Lohan Ratwatte, M.P.
    State Minister of Roads Development
  • Mr. Wimalaweera Dissanayakea, M.P.
    State Minister of Wildlife Resources
  • Mr. Jayantha Samaraweera, M.P.
    State Minister of Environment
  • Mr. Sanath Nishantha Perera, M.P.
    State Minister of Fisheries & Freshwater Fishing Industrys
  • Mr. Tharaka Balasuriya, M.P.
    State Minister of Social Security
  • Deputy Ministers ——
  • Mr. Nimal Lanza, M.P.
    Deputy Minister of Community Empowerment and Estate Infrastructure
    Development
  • Mr. Kanchana Wijesekara, M.P.
    Deputy Minister of Fisheries and Aquatic Resource
  • Mr. Indika Anuruddha , M.P.
    Deputy Minister of Public Management, Internal Affairs, Provincial
    Council and Local Governmen
New State and Deputy Ministers sworn-in

Israel   :   Sri Lanka

Embassy of Sri Lanka

Israel